August 13, Tuesday

  • 12:00 - 13:00 Welcome Reception (light lunch served)
  • Session 13A
    • 13:00 - 13:50 Plenary Talk 13A-1, Mihyun Kang / Introduction to random graphs I
    • 14:00 - 14:25 Talk 13A-2, Dabeen Lee / On the Chvatal rank for integer programming
    • 14:30 - 14:55 Talk 13A-3, Eun-Kyung Cho / On the existence of path-induced-saturated graphs
    • 15:00 - 15:30 Coffee Break
  • Session 13B
    • 15:30 - 16:20 Keynote 13B-1, Seung Jin Lee / Crystal structure on King's tableaux and semi-standard oscillating tableaux
    • 16:30 - 16:55 Talk 13B-2, Jihyeug Jang / Computing volumes of flow polytopes using labeled Dyck paths
    • 17:00 - 17:25 Talk 13B-3, Kang-Ju Lee / High-dimensional networks and spanning forests
    • 18:00 - 20:00 Dinner

August 14, Wednesday

  • Session 14A
    • 09:30 - 10:20 Plenary Talk 14A-1, Mihyun Kang, Introduction to random graphs II
    • 10:30 - 10:55 Talk 14A-2, Dong Yeap Kang, Recent advances in degenerate TurĂ¡n-type problems
    • 11:00 - 11:25 Talk 14A-3, Jihye Park, Classification of t-balanced regular Cayley maps on $Z_{n} \rtimes Z_{2}$
    • 11:30 - 11:40 Group Photo
    • 11:40 - 14:00 Luncheon
  • Session 14B
    • 14:00 - 14:50 Keynote 14B-1, Meesue Yoo, Generalized determinant formula for Schur functions using Bazin-Sylvester identity
    • 15:00 - 15:25 Talk 14B-2, Sun-mi Yun, The characteristic polynomial of the alternating permutation poset
    • 15:30 - 15:55 Talk 14B-3, JiSun Huh, Counting (n,k)-generalized Dyck paths with restrictions
    • 16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break
  • Session 14C
    • 16:30 - 17:30 Keynote 14C-1, Jaehoon Kim, A stability result on the clique density theorem
    • 17:30 - 18:00 Problem Session (or Lightening Talks)
    • 18:30 - 20:30 Banquet

August 15, Thursday

  • Session 15A
    • 10:00 - 10:50 Plenary Talk 15A-1, Mihyun Kang, Introduction to random graphs III
    • 11:00 - 11:25 Talk 15A-2, Soogang Eoh, On chordal phylogeny graphs
    • 11:30 - 11:55 Talk 15A-3, Min Jeong Kang and Myeonghwan Lee, Graphs without two disjoint S-cycles.
    • 12:00 - 14:00 Luncheon (Lunch Box)